GSO Test

Staffing 2018/19

 

Headteacher

Edison David

Deputy Headteacher

Lisa Bosse

Assistant Headteachers

Katie McCarthy (SLE, EYFS Phase Leader & CPD)

Bronwen Morris (Lower KS2, Curriculum Leader & Art)

Sophy Silverstein Hare (KS1 Phase Leader & EAL)

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Reshmah Hariram (KS2 Phase Leader & Mathematics)

SENCO

Pardeep Anning (Co-KS1 Phase Leader)

Cathy Ferri (DSL)

Pastoral Care/Family Support Leader

Rhian Griffiths (DSL)

EAL & EMA TA

Brigitte Beignet

PPA/Specialist Teachers

 

 

Kirsty Hurley (Science Leader)

Ian Field (MFL Leader)

Neil Starr (Computing Teacher)

PE Manager

Hanna Sapeta 

Sports Coach, Competitions Clubs

Scott Flynn

Buddy & Peer Mediator Manager/Library Manager

Sandra Townsend (HLTA)

 

Maternity Leave

Fiona Lee

School Finance Officer

Teresa Warman*

Senior Administrator & HR

Mariana Begum

Administrator & PA to HT

Jason Davies

Receptionist

Denise Newell*

Premises Manager

Assistant Premises Officer

Dave Hanwell

Steve Hanwell

Playworker & Extended Services

Denise Newell*, Sue Aylott

Midday Meals Supervisors*

Sue Aylott, Debbie Dawson, Lorna Wilks, Shazia Rafiq, Elena Micu, Carly Springham, Carla Jorge, Shirley Redman, Jas Rai, Michelle Suadwa, Sabina Javed-Rashid, Jaye Shepherd, Debbie Warman

 

Year Group

Teachers

Areas of Responsibility

Support Staff 

Nursery

Sophie Grant

 

 

Michelle Suadwa / Jasbinder Rai / Jemma Hanwell

Reception 

Helen Wilczek

Music Leader

Frances Lamb

Reception

Jess Barrio

Writing Champion EYFS/KS1

Miranda Horton / Salima Lalji

Reception

Maxine Walker

Rebecca St Clair-Smith

Year 1

Holly Chambers

Geography

Mandy Fitch / Syrika Stewart

Year 1

Frankie Saxby

EYFS & KS1 Maths Leader

Corrina Flynn

Year 1

Taylor Bellchambers

 

Hilda Henderson

Year 2

Perishma Patel

Phonics Leader & EYFS/KS1 English

Oshani De Soyza

Year 2

Kirsty Flynn

 

Jackie Ashton (HLTA) 

Year 2

Bridget Lester

 

Sarah Copas

Year 3

Jackie Harding

 

Wendy Riedel / Anthea Campbell

Year 3

Fergus O'Farrell

 Writing Champion KS2

Luis Garcia

Year 3

Nadiya Donovan

 

Syrika Stewart

Year 4

 Ben Hardy

PSHE Leader

Sally McAlone / Leslie Griffiths

Year 4

Clare Shepherd

DT Leader

Sheila Massiah

Year 5

Louise Emmanuel

 

Shirley Redman

Year 5

Samantha Jellow

History Leader

Sandra Townsend (HLTA) / Martin Forbes

Year 5

Becky Lipsey

RE Leader

 Tania Pierre

Year 6

Reshmah Hariram

KS2 Maths Leader + UKS2 Phase Leader

Joy Higgins

Year 6

Aysha Freire

KS2 English Leader

Norilyn Vergara

Year 6

Mark Greenwood

 

Caitlin Ingram / Sarah Collier